by / August 30th, 2017 /

Festival: Electric Picnic 2017 Full Stage Times

Comedy Arena

Saturday

20.25-21.10 Bill Bailey
19.20-19.55 Foil Arms and Hog
18.45-19.15 Deirdre O Kane
18.20-18.40 Karl Spain17.50-18.15 Jarlath Regan
17.25-17.45 Barry Murphy
17.00-17.20 Abigoliath Schuman
16.35-16.55 Al Lubel
16.15-16.30 Joanne McNally
15.55-16.10 Davey Reilly
15.30-15.50 John Colleary
14.50-15.25 Steve Frost Improv Allstars feat Phil Jupitus
14.25-14.45 Eleanor Tiernan
14.05-14.20 TPM
13.40-14.00 Phil Jupitus
13.20-13.40 MC Andrew Stanley

Sunday

19.20-20.00Rubberbandits
18.40-19.15Jason Byrne
18.05 -18.35Neil Delamere
17.35-18.00 Danny O Brien
17.10-17.30Paul Currie
16.50-17.05 Ryan Cullen
16.25-16.45 Fred Cooke
16.05-16.20 Bernard Casey
15.50-16.00 Laura Byrne
15.30-15.45 Tom O Mahony
14.55-15.25Steve Frost Improv Allstars ,featuring Dermot Whelan
14.30-14.50 Eric Lalor
14.05-14.25 Steve Bennett
13.40-14.00 Totally Wired
13.20-13.40 Andrew Stanley

Mindfield

Friday

Leviathan

7.00-9.30 SEE: HEAR Nick Kelly
5.45-6.45 ChangED
2.00-5.30 Salon du Chat
The Word
23.15-23.50 Mustache
22.30-23.15 Ricotta Rojo
21.45-22.30 Megacone
21.00-21.45 Innate
20.20-21.00 Movment
19.45-20.20 Fallen Lights
19.15-19.45 Bobby and the Blunts
18.00-19.15 Reprisal
17.00-18.00 Poetry and Words
An Puball Gaeilge
21.45-22.30 Aeons
21.00-21.45 Ulchabhán
20.15-21.00 Buíon Pheadar
19.45-20.15 Enda Ó Reilly
19.00-19.45 Árchú
18.20-19.00 Lauren Ní Chathasadaigh
17.45-18.20 Pádraic Jack
17.05-17.45 Círéib

Saturday

Leviathan

20.25-21.30 Faction: Political Debate
19.20-20.20 My Secret Planet
17.50-19.15 Illuminate!
16.45-17.45 Ask the Experts: The Science of Online Dating
15.40-16.40 Amnesty Hour – Repeal the 8th
14.00-15.30 Soundings
12.45-13.45 History Ireland Hedge School
11.00-12.30 Salon du Chat

The Word

11.00-12.00R ail Theatre
12.00-2.00 The Chill Collective
14.00-15.00 Amusings
15.00-16.00 Cuirt Festival Slam
16.00-17.00 Irish American Writers And Artists New York Literary Salon
17.00-18.00 Storymap
18.00-18.15Olaf Tyaransen
18.14.18.45 Susan O Neill (Aka Son)
18.45-19.15Jeffs Man Cave
19.15-20.00Aine Tyrell & Band
20.00-21.00 Brave Giant
21.00-22.00 Stone And Jezreel
22.00-23.00 Good Man Sheila
23.00- 23.50 Galway Street Club

Theatre Stage

12.30-13.30 Fishamble’s The Humours of Bandon
14.00-15.00 George Bush and the Children
15.30-16.30 Felispeaks – The Me
17.00-18.00 Lewis Kenny’s ObSession
18.30-20.00 A Lust for Life/Pieta House

Science Gallery

12.00-14.30 Coder Dojo
15.00- 15.50 Science Gallery Presents: Ignite: Cabaret of inspiring five-minute talks
16.00-16.50 Live dissections
17.00- 18.00 Living in an extreme world: should we stay or should we go?

An Puball Gaeilge

11.30-11.35 Imbolc
11.35-11.5 Brian Flemming
11.50-12.10 Ainle Ó Cairealáin
12.10- 12.30 Anna Ní Bhroin
12.30-13.00 Eoghan Mac Cormaic
13.00-14 .00 Faoistín Fíbín
14.00-15.00 Seán + Niall
15.00-16.00 Brian Flemming
16.00-7.00 Gasúir Gainimh
17.00-18.00 Gaeilgáirí 17.00
18.00- 18.05 Cabaret Craiceáilte
18.05-18.50 Bonny Men
18.50-19.20 Dominic Mac Giolla Bhríde
19.20-19.30 Filí
19.30-20.30 Polca 4
20.30-22.30 Super Céilí

SUNDAY

Leviathan

18.20-19.20 Paddy Cullivan
17.00-18.00 FACTION: Political Debate
15.55-16.50 Illuminate!
15.00-15.50 The Gospel According to Blindboy Boatclub
13.50-14.50 History Ireland Hedge School
12.45-13.45 Miriam and Al’s Sunday Brunch
11.00-12.30 Salon du Chat

The Word

11.00-12.00 Rail Theatre
12.00-13.00 Amusings
13.00-14 .00 Criminal Minds
14.00-15 .00 Poetry And Words
15.00-16.00 Cuirt Festival Slam
16.00-17.00 Irish American Writers And Artists New York Literary Salon
17.00-18.00 Storymap
18.00-18.30 Slam Jam. With Marty Mulligan And The Word Band
18.30-19.00 Crow Black Chicken
19.00-19.45 The Outerclass. Uk Hip Hop
19.50-20.30 Mango And Mathman
20.30-21.00 Cian Finn
21.00-22.00 Cronin And Special Guests
22.00-23.00 Skas Good Gravy

Theatre Stage

12.30-13.30 Brownbread MixTape’s The Definitive View
14.00-15.00 Clare Dunne’s Sure Look It, Fuck It
15.30.16.30 Paul Currie’s FFFFFFFMILK!

Science Gallery

12.00-14.30 Coder Dojo
15.00- 15.50 Science Gallery Presents: The Science of Sinéad
16.00-16.50 FUTURE WORLD: Where Art Meets Science
17.00- 18.00 Eight Easy Pieces

Map:

Pages: 1 2 3