by / June 13th, 2016 /

Body & Soul stage times

We’ll be picking our acts to watch later in the week, but today you can start making your own plans with the release of the full stage times for this weekend’s Body & Soul Festival:

Friday

Body&Soul Stage
00.30-1.30 Girl Band
23.45-00.00 Solstice Celebration
22.30-23.45 The Gloaming
20.45-21.45 BadBadNotGood
19.00-19.45 Basciville

Midnight Circus
0.00-02.00 Optimo
23.00-0.00 Ninos du Brasil
21.45-22.30 Ho99o9
20.15-21.15 EMBRZ
19.00-19.45 Bitch Falcon
17.00-18.45 Shane Mannion

Woodlands Stage
03.00-04.00 Daithí
01.45-2.45 Talos
0.00-01.00 Somadrone
22.30-23.30 Myles Manley
21.30-22.00 Elephant
20.15-21.00 Aine Cahill
19.00-19.45 Ollie Bell
17.45-18.45 Ailbhe Reddy

Absolut Art Bar
02.00- 03.00 Lumo DJs
00.30-02.00 Rory Phillips (Trash/Durrr)
23.15-00.30 Kelly-Anne Byrne (TXFM)
23.00-23.15 Lucent Dossier Experience
22.00-23.00 Mother DJs
21.00-22.00 R.S.A.G Live
20.00-21.00 Claire Beck (TXFM)
19.00-20.00 Marquis D’Alton
18.00-19.00 Colin Perkins

Reckless in Love: Hidden Agenda
02.00-04.00 DJ Deece
22.00-02.00 Hidden Agenda DJs
21.00-22.00 CLU DJ Set
19.00-21.00 Sim Simma DJs
17.00-19.00 The Evolution of Hip-Hop with Graham Dolan

Pagoda Stage
03.00 – Polyglove
02.00 – Maranglva
01.00 – El Grey
0.00 – Joni
23.00 – Roisin El Cherif
22.00 – Apollonia
20.00 – Katie Laffan
19.00 – Vernon Jane
18.00 – Ocelots
16.00 – The Melodics

Saturday

Body&Soul Stage
00.30-01.30 Hudson Mohawke
23.00-00.00 St. Germain
21.15-22.15 Floating Points (Live)
19.30-20.30 Neon Indian
18.00-19.00 Mercury Rev
16.45-17.30 Jambinai
15.30-16.15 Yorkston/Thorne/Khan
14.30-15.00 Brian Deady
13.30-14.00 Ciaran Lavery
12.00-12.45 Solstice Meditation with Ger Murphy

Midnight Circus
23.45-02.00 Cassy
22.30-23.15 Junior Boys
21.15-22.00 Mbongwana Star
19.45-20.45 NAH
18.30-19.15 Christian Loffler
15.00-18.00 Motel

Woodlands Stage
03.00-04.00 Plutonic Dust
01.30-02.15 TooFools
00.00-01-00 Elm
22.30-23.30 Ocho
21.15-22.00 Holly Macve
20.00-20.45 Mario Batkovic
19.00-19.30 Saint Sister
18.00-18.30 Niamh Regan
17.00-17.30 Performance: The Audition
16.00-16.45 Louise Lowe, Artistic Director of Anu Productions, in conversation
15.00-16.00 Theatre: Rebel Rebel
14.00-14.45 Christine Tobin
13.00-13.45 OKO
12.00-12.45 Séamus Begley, Catriona McKay and Chris Stout

Absolut Art Bar
02.45-04.00 DJ Deece and This Greedy Pig DJs
01.45-02.45 Billy Scurry
00.45-01.45 This Greedy Pig DJs
23.45-00.45 Deadbots
22.45-23.45 Kormac Live
22.30-22.45 Lucent Dossier Experience
21.15-22.30 Colm K
20.00-21.15 Johnny Moy
19.00-20.00 Donal Dineen
18.00-19.00 Dirty Dubsters
17.00-18.00 Rob Le-Nan
16.00-17.00 Modern Magic
15.00-16.00 Soul Friends
14.00-15.00 Baz Hickey
13.00-14.00 Aoife O’Neill
12.00-13.00 Tiny Choons DJ

Reckless in Love
00.45-04.00 Mother DJs
00.15-00.45 Faune Live
22.45-00.15 Mother DJs
22.00-22.45 Bad Bones Live
19.45-22.00 Mother DJs
19.00-19.45 Cut Once Live
18.00-19.00 Guilty Pleasures Sing Along Social
16.15-18.00 Mother DJs with Eddie Kay
15.30-16.15 Drag Aerobics featuring DJ Glammo
14.00-15.30 Tiny Choons with Zonja & KT
12.00-14.00 Mother RnBrunch with Rocky

Pagoda Stage
04.00 – Polyglove
03.00 – We Eat Electric light
02.00 – Daniel Mc Dermott
01.00 – Maranglva
0.00 – Floating Ballroom
23.00 – Auxiliary Phoenix
22.00 – Cantina Bop & The Masqurade Ball
21.00 – Farrah Ele
19.00 – Publicity Machine
18.00 – Tracy Bruen
17.00 – Johnny Rayge
16.00 – Zaska
14.00 – Shrubs Duo
13.00 – Kiruu
12.00 – Candelectric

Sunday

Body&Soul Stage
22.45- 00.00: Santigold
21.15 -22.00: Ibibio Sound Machine
19.45 – 1930: Wolf Parade
18.15- 19.15: Guest Appearance
16.45 – 17.45: Sun Kil Moon
15.30 – 16.15: Rusangano Family
14.15- -14.45: Bleeding Heart Pigeons
13.15 – 13.45: Feather
12.00 – 12.45: Slow Skies

Midnight Circus
23.00 – 00.00: Slow Magic
21.30 – 22.30: David August
20.00 – 20.45: FJAAK
18.45 -19.30: Tanya Tagaq
17.15 – 18.00: Gold Panda
15.00 – 17.00: Telephones

Woodlands Stage
23.45 – 00.30: Forrests
22.30 – 23.15: We Eat Electric Light
21.15 – 22.00: Loah
20.00 – 20.45: Mario Batkovic
19.00 – 19.30: Æ Mak
17.15 – 18.45: Sing Along Social: Stevie Nicks vs Kate Bush
16.00 – 16.45: Theatre: Rebel Rebel
15.30 – 16.00: Abbey Theatre/NCAD: The Secret Lives of Objects
14.50 – 15.20: Performance: The Audition
14.00 – 14.45: Donal Lunny, Máirtín O’Connor and Zoë Conway
13.00 – 13.45: The Carducci String Quartet
12.00 – 12.45: Bangers and Crash Percussion Trio

Reckless In Love: Homebeat
00.00 – 02.00: Homebeat DJs
22.00 – 00.00: Neil Flyy and Very Special Guest
21.00 – 22.00: Solar Bears
20.00 – 21.00: Augustus & John
19.30 – 20.00: REPLETE
19.00 – 19.30: Ben Fix & Feather
17.30 – 19.00: Telephones
16.00 – 17.30: Sim Simma DJs
14.00 – 15.00: HomeBeat Sunday Mass: DJ Cian O’Ciobhain & Friends

Absolut Art Bar
01.30 – 02.00: Stevie G
00.30 – 01.30: Fish Go Deep
23.15 – 00.30: Get Down Edits
23.00 – 23.15: Lucent Dossier Experience
21.30 – 23.00: Arveene
21.00 – 21.30: DJ Competition Winner
20.00 – 21.00: Cyril Briscoe
19.00 – 20.00: Timmy Stewart
18.00 – 19.00: CiCi Cavanagh
17.00 – 18.00: Eddie Kay
16.00 – 17.00: Colin Devine
15.00 – 16.00: Jus Damien
14.00 – 15.00: Mix & Fairbanks
13.00 – 14.00: The Painted Lady
12:00 – 13.00: Ciara Brady

Pagoda Stage
01.00 – El Grey
0.00 – Maranglva
23.00 – BARQ
22.00 – Auxiliary Phoenix
20.00 – Farrah Ele
19.00 – Roisin El Cherif
18.00 – Johnny Rayge
17.00 – Aine Cahil
16.00 – Buckshot Amber
14.00 – Candlelit Tales
13.00 – Ocelots
12.00 – Special Guests

We’ll see you there…

Sitemap

Body&Soul 2016 Map