by / June 1st, 2010 /

Celtronic 2010 full lineup with Jon Hopkins, Boxcutter, David Holmes, Scuba & more

Celtronic 2010 dance music festival takes place at the end of June in Derry with live sets from Jon Hopkins, Phil Kieran, Boxcutter, Psycatron and Space Dimension Controller (pictured).

DJ sets will be from Joris Voorn, Andrew Weatherall, David Holmes, Scuba, Tom Middleton and Radioactive Man.

An access all events ticket costs £30 while nightly admission ranges from £6 – £12. For more info, check the festival website, www.celtronicfestival.com . Full lineup below:

DAY ONE: Wednesday June 23rd
Sandinos, Water St
Andrew Weatherall (Rotters Golf Club), David Holmes, Phil Kieran (Live)

DAY TWO: Thursday June 24th
Part 1 @ Sandinos Bar, Water St
Electric Mainline Live Broadcast.

Part 2 @ Masons, Magazine St
Scuba (Hotflush Recordings – Berghain – Berlin), Boxcutter (Kinnego Flux – Planet Mu – Live), Darren Allen (Micro Error)

DAY THREE: Friday June 25th
Part 1 @ Sandino’s, Water St
Gerard C, Jonny Boy (Global Virus), Isodisco, Bee
Doors: 6pm – 9pm Adm: Free

Part 2 @ The Nerve Centre, Magazine St
***BROADCAST LIVE ON BBC RADIO ULSTER***
Joris Voorn (Green / Rejected – Holland), Psycatron (Planet E), Radioactive Man (Control Tower Records – DJ Set)
Zutekh DJs, Caolan Harkin (Kabuki), Kev Gallagher, Gav Doherty & Ciaran Murray (Distinctive)

DAY FOUR: Saturday June 26th
Part 1 @ Sandinos Bar, Water St: Ricky Graham (Live), Rainy Boy Sleep (Live), Declan McLaughlin (Live), Vincent O’Callaghan

Part 2 @ Masons, Magazine St
Movida Corona DJ Competition, The Crimson Underground (Live), Slaughterbrains (Live), Coldstonegroove (Live), Hago (Global Virus), Kevin McCool, Bernard Cooley, Nite Muziek featuring Boykott, Prime and Deggy Long

Part 3 @ St Columbs Hall, Orchard Set
Donnacha Costello (Poker Flat – Minimise – Live), Space Dimension Controller (R&S Records – Live), Deep Fried Funk DJs, Saalim (2020 Vision – BoredAudio)

DAY FIVE: Sunday June 27th
Part 1 @ St Columbs Hall, Orchard St
Jon Hopkins (Domino Records – Live), Ryan Vail (Live), Arkeye (Live), Stephen McCauley (Electric Mainline)

Part 2 @ Sandino’s, Water St
The Closing Party with Tom Middleton (4 Hour A/V Set), Jean Luc (La Musique)