by / June 14th, 2010 /

Full day by day and stage line-up for Oxegen 2010 revealed

Oxegen today announced the full line-up for all of its stages as well as two new additions to the festival with Tinariwen and Eliza Doolittle added. The festival starts in 24 days and Oxegen are promising a few more new additions before then.

Oxegen takes place from the 9th to 11th of July with tickets available priced at €224.50 (incl booking fee).

Friday 9th July

Main Stage: Arcade Fire, Jay-Z, Stereophonics, Vampire Weekend, The Black Keys, The Coronas, Eliza Doolittle

Vodafone Stage: Fatboy Slim, Groove Armada, Scouting For Girls, Plan B, Republic Of Loose, Two Door Cinema Club, Drake, Fox Avenue

Heineken Green Spheres: David Guetta, Goldfrapp, Empire Of The Sun, The Coral, Delorentos, God Is An Astronaut, Kassidy

Hot Press Academy: Villagers, Frightened Rabbit, Shed Seven, O Emperor, Joe Echo, Lissie, Sweet Jane

Red Bull Music Academy: Chipmunk, Tinie Tempah, Gabriella Cilmi,Darwin Deez, MemoryHouse, Colm K, Andreya Triana, The Capitals

Dance Arena: Simian Mobile Disco, Erol Alkan, Vitalic, Aeroplane, Fred Falke, Primary 1, Ou Est Le Swimming Pool, Dublin Streets, DJ Gordo & Church

Saturday 10th July

Main Stage: Muse, Kasabian, Florence + The Machine, Dizzee Rascal, John Mayer, Biffy Clyro, The Stranglers

Vodafone Stage: The Black Eyed Peas, Doves, Editors, The Cribs, Rise Against, Tinariwen, Kids In Glass Houses

Heineken Green Spheres: Calvin Harris, Hot Chip, Gossip, La Roux, Cathy Davey, Ellie Goulding, Wallis Bird, Panama Kings

Hot Press Academy: Ash, Kele, Bombay Bicycle Club, Yeasayer, Hurts, Mayer Hawthorne, 3OH!3, Chapel Club, Daisy Dares You, Matthew P

Red Bull Music Academy: The Drums, Dirty Projectors, Wild Beasts, Alex Metric, Jackmaster, Space Dimension Controller, Illum Sphere, The Minutes

Dance Arena: Armand Van Helden, A-Trak, Japanese Popstars, Louis La Roche, Villa, French Horn Rebellion, Bitches With Wolves,David E. Sugar, Steve Aoki, Amasis

Sunday 11th July

Main Stage: Eminem, Faithless, Paolo Nutini, Bell X1, Newton Faulkner, Earth Wind & Fire, Echo & The Bunnymen

Vodafone Stage: The Prodigy, 30 Seconds To Mars, The Temper Trap, Joshua Radin, D12, Professor Green, The Knux

Heineken Green Spheres: Mumford & Sons, Ocean Colour Scene, The Courteeners, Jamie T, We Are Scientists, Kate Nash, Diana Vickers, General Fiasco

Hot Press Academy: Julian Casablancas, Laura Marling, Hilltop Hoods, Mystery Jets, The High Kings, Example, The Middle East, Rachel Furner

Red Bull Music Academy: Broken Social Scene, Delphic, Hudson Mohawke, Jamie Lidell, Local Natives, Cecile, Robot Koch, Planet Parade

Dance Arena: Steve Angello, Chase & Status, Fake Blood, Jess Rose, The Golden Filter, Popof, Al Gibbs, Vogue