by / October 12th, 2009 /

Hard Working Class Heroes schedule

The Schedule for Hard Working Class Heroes has been announced on the site – http://www.hwch.net/schedule.html

For those planning their weekend though, here’s the lowdown:

FRIDAY 16TH OCTOBER
________________________________

ANDREWS LANE
7.30 – 8.00 – MIRACLE BELL
8.10 – 8.40 – WE CUT CORNERS
8.50 – 9.20 – SUBPLOTS
9.30 – 10.00 – THE DEAD FLAGS
10.10 – 10.40 – THE AMBIENCE AFFAIR
11.00 – 12.00 – VILLAGERS

(12:00 – 2.00AM HWCH CLUB)
IRATE SOUND SYSTEM & CHEWY

BUTTON FACTORY
7.15 – 7.45 – MIDATLANTIC
8.00 – 8.30 – ALRIGHT CHIEF
8.40 – 9.10 – THE BROTHERS MOVEMENT
9.20 – 9.50 – A PLASTIC ROSE
10.00 – 10.35 – DARK ROOM NOTES

THE ACADEMY 2
7.30 – 8.00 – I ♥ THE MONSTER HERO
8.10 – 8.40 – NO LADY
8.50 – 9.20 – DEAF ANIMAL ORCHESTRA
9.30 – 10.00 – HERE COMES THE LANDED GENTRY
10.10 – 10.40 – NOT SQUARES
10.55 – 11.30 – HERITAGE CENTRE

TWISTED PEPPER
7.45 – 8.15 – ALBERT PENGUIN
8.30 – 9.00 – CITY OF ANGELS
9.15 – 9.45 – BITCHES WITH WOLVES
10-00 – 10.30 – SERGEANT MEGAPHONE
10.45 – 11.15 – TALULAH DOES THE HULA
11.30 – 12.00 – NEOSUPERVITAL

4 DAME LANE
7.30 – 8.00 – LADYDOLL
8.15 – 8.45 – THEME TUNE BOY
9.00 – 9.30 – BLACK ROBOTS
9.45 – 10.15 – ZEALOTS
10.30 – 11.00 – IDENTITY PARADE

THINK TANK
7.30 – 8.00 – GIRAFFES
8.15 – 8.45 – HIRED HANDS
8.55 – 9.25 – IAN WHITTY & THE EXCHANGE
9.35 – 10.05 – THE STAR DEPARTMENT
10.15 – 10.45 – HEATHERS
10.55 – 11.30 – MORE TINY GIANTS

SATURDAY 17TH OCTOBER
_______________________________

ANDREWS LANE
8.30 – 9.00 – O EMPEROR
9.10 – 9.40 – ALI & THE DTS
9.50 – 10.20 – GRAN CASINO
10.30 – 11.00 – SWEET JANE
11.15 – 12.00 – ADEBISI SHANK

(12:00 – 2.00AM HWCH CLUB)
IRATE SOUND SYSTEM & CHEWY

BUTTON FACTORY
7.10 – 7.40 – OLLIE COLE
7.50 – 8.20 – LAND LOVERS
8.30 – 9.00 – BRIANA CORRIGAN
9.10 – 9.40 – DEAF JOE
10.00 – 11.00 – FIONN REGAN

THE ACADEMY 2
7.30 – 8.00 – FINGERSMITH
8.15 – 8.45 – KILL KRINKLE CLUB
9.00 – 9.30 – CUTAWAYS
9.45 – 10.15 – DISTRACTORS
10.30 – 11.00 – CHEAP FREAKS

TWISTED PEPPER
(ON THE RECORD AT HWCH)
7.30 – 8.00 – KYON
8.15 – 8.45 – YES CADETS
8.55 – 9.25 – C!TIES
9.35 – 10.05 – THE HOLY ROMAN ARMY
10.15 – 10.45 – VALERIE FRANCIS
10.45 – 12.15 – DJ SETS FROM:
UNA ROCKS, NIALLER9
12.30 – 01.00 – THE SPOOK OF THE 13TH LOCK
01.15 – 01.45 – THE DYING SECONDS
02.00 – 02.45 – HUNTER GATHERER

4 DAME LANE
8.00 – 8.30 – ESCAPE ACT
8.45 – 9.15 – P.DOG
9.30 – 10.00 – BLOOD BOTTLER
10.15 – 10.45 – COLLIE

THINK TANK
7.30 – 8.00 – RORY GRUBB
8.15 – 8.45 – MAIL ORDER MESSIAHS
9.00 – 9.30 – GOATBOY
9.45 – 10.15 – THE POORMOUTH
10.30 – 11.00 – LIZ IS EVIL

SUNDAY 18TH OCTOBER
________________________________

ANDREWS LANE
8.15 – 8.45 – DISCONNECT 4
9.00 – 9.30 – ROBOTNIK
9.45 – 10.15 – ONLY FUMES & CORPSES
10.25 – 10.55 – FUNERAL SUITS
11.05 – 11.35 – 202S
11.50 – 12.30 – SUPER EXTRA BONUS PARTY

BUTTON FACTORY
7.30 – 8.00 – PEARSE MCGLOUGHLIN
8.10 – 8.40 – ULTAN CONLON
8.50 – 9.20 – FIONA MELADY
9.30 – 10.00 – THE BRAD PITT LIGHT ORCHESTRA
10.15 – 11.00 – THE ANGEL PIER

THE ACADEMY 2
7.30 – 8.00 – ARMOURED BEAR
8.10 – 8.40 – BIGGLES FLYS AGAIN
8.50 – 9.20 – AUTUMN OWLS
9.30 – 10.00 – TIDAL DISTRICT
10.10 – 10.40 – VERONA RIOTS

TWISTED PEPPER
7.30 – 8.00 – GO PANDA GO
8.10 – 8.40 – HASSLE MERCHANTS
8.50 – 9.20 – JOGGING
9.30 – 10.00 – TINY MAGNETIC PETS
10.10 – 10.40 – SOUNDS OF SYSTEM BREAKDOWN
10.55 – 11.30 – HAM SANDWICH

4 DAME LANE
7.30 – 8.00 – PRIMO
8.15 – 8.45 – VOX POPULI
9.00 – 9.30 – CARPOOL CONVERSATION
9.45 – 10.15 – REMMA
10.30 – 11.00 – AIRSTRIP ONE
11.15 – 11.45 – KILLER CHLOE

THINK TANK
8.10 – 8.40 – THE VALS
8.50 – 9.20 – PLANET PARADE
9.30 – 10.00 – EXIT THE STREET
10.10 – 10.40 – POCKET PROMISE

Tickets for Hard Working Class Heroes are on sale now via www.hwch.net (€40 for the full weekend / €18.50 per day – booking fees may apply online).