by / September 29th, 2010 /

Hard Working Class Heroes schedule announced

The full schedule for next weekend’s Hard Working Class Heroes has just been announced. Get planning now…

Thursday 7th

THE WORKMANS CLUB
8.00 – 8.30 – The Q
8.45 – 9.15 – The Dirty 9s
9.30 – 10.00 – Fox Jaw Bounty Hunters
10.15 – 10.45 – Sleep Thieves
11.00 – 11.30 – Halves
11.45 – 12.30 – Heathers

12.30-02.30 – HWCH CLUB / State vs AU

BUTTON FACTORY
7.45 – 8.15 – Holy Innocents
8.30 – 9.00 – Autumn Owls
9.15 – 9.45 – The Evening Watch
10.00 – 10.30 – Miracle Bell

TWISTED PEPPER
7.10 – 7.40 – The Capitals
7.50 – 8.20 – Zealots
8.30 – 9.00 – The Dead Flags
9.10 – 9.40 – Kill Krinkle Club
9.50 – 10.20 – Percolator
10.30 – 11.00 – House Of Dolls

SWEENEYS
9.30 – 10.00 – The Eulogys
10.15 – 10.45 – Escape Act
10.55 – 11.25 – Hellfire Cub
11.35 – 00.05 – Hired Hands
00.15 – 00.45 – Jefl & Hyde
00.55 – 01.30 – Slumberjet

THE GRAND SOCIAL
RICHTER COLLECTIVE VS. ANY OTHER CITY

8.10 – 8.40 – New Amusement
8.50 – 9.20 – Yeh Deadlies
9.30 – 10.00 – HAL
10.10 – 10.40 – Enemies
10.50 – 11.20 – Jogging
11.30 – 12.00 – Nouveanoise

MERCANTILE
7.30 – 8.00 – The Depravations
8.15 – 8.45 – Herm
9.00 – 9.30 – Goatboy
9.45 – 10.15 – Ivan St. John
10.30 – 11.00 – At Last An Atlas

Friday 8th

THE WORKMAN’S CLUB
8.00 – 8.30 – Junior 85
8.45 – 9.15 – Liz Is Evil
9.30 – 10.00 – Planet Parade
10.15 – 10.45 – Talulah does the hula
11.00 – 11.30 – Futures Apart
11.45 – 12.30 – Dark Room Notes

12.30 – 02.30 – HWCH CLUB

BUTTON FACTORY / 2FM VS. TODAY FM
8.00 – 8.30 – The Brad Pitt Light Orchestra
8.45 – 9.15 – Funeral Suits
9.30 – 10.00 – Valerie Francis
10.15 – 10.45 – Sweet Jane
11.00 – 11.30 – R.S.A.G.
11.45 – 12.30 – Yes Cadets

12.30 – 02.30 – HWCH CLUB with Glider

TWISTED PEPPER
7.30 – 8.00 – Conor Mason
8.15 – 8.45 – Keith Mullins
9.00 – 9.30 – Cloud Castle Lake
9.45 – 10.15 – Biggles Flys Again
10.30 – 11.00 – The Lost Brothers

SWEENEYS
9.30 – 10.00 – Pearse Mcgloughlin
10.15 – 10.45 – Mrs Healy’s First Class Choir
10.55 – 11.25 – Windings
11.35 – 00.05 – Colenso Parade
00.15 – 00.45 – Electric penguins
00.55 – 01.30 – The Crayon Set

THE GRAND SOCIAL
8.10 – 8.40 – Leaflog
8.50 – 9.20 – Creatures
9.30 – 10.00 – John Shelly And The Creatures
10.10 – 10.40 – Friend?
10.50 – 11.20 – Toy Soldier
11.30 – 12.00 – Tiny Magnetic Pets

MERCANTILE
7.30 – 8.00 – Conor Walsh
8.15 – 8.45 – Our little secrets
9.00 – 9.30 – Sacred Animals
9.45 – 10.15 – Deaf Joe
10.30 – 11.00 – Datadrip

Saturday 9th

THE WORKMAN’S CLUB / OTR VS. NIALLER 9
8.00 – 8.30 – We Are Losers
8.45 – 9.15 – Squarehead
9.30 – 10.00 – Jennifer Evans & The Ripe Intent
10.15 – 10.45 – Strait Laces
11.00 – 11.30 – Trophy Boyfriend
11.45 – 12.30 – The Cast Of Cheers

12.30 – 02.30 – HWCH CLUB

BUTTON FACTORY
7.45 – 8.15 – Axis Of
8.30 – 9.00 – The Loafing Heroes
9.15 – 9.45 – Cfit
10.00 – 10.30 – Le Galaxie (pictured)

TWISTED PEPPER
7.10 – 8.00 – MO-T
7.50 – 8.20 – Shooting Ducks
8.30 – 9.00 – The Holy Roman Army
9.10 – 9.40 – Bouts
9.50 – 10.20 – Awake Young Soldiers
10.30 – 11.00 – Lafaro

SWEENEYS
9.30 – 10.00 – Norabelle
10.15 – 10.45 – Bantum
10.55 – 11.25 – Junah
11.35 – 00.05 – Lost Chord
00.15 – 00.45 – The OBCD
00.55 – 01.30 – Verona Riots

THE GRAND SOCIAL
8.10 – 8.40 – GMC
8.50 – 9.20 – Eleventy Four
9.30 – 10.00 – Funzo
10.10 – 10.40 – The Gorgeous Colours
10.50 – 11.20 – Sounds Of System Breakdown
11.30 – 12.00 – Bitches With Wolves

MERCANTILE
7.30 – 8.00 – Vickers Vimy
8.15 – 8.45 – Blasterbra
9.00 – 9.30 – Kid Karate
9.45 – 10.15 – Grand Pocket Orchestra
10.30 – 11.00 – We Should Be Dead