by / September 17th, 2012 /

HWCH running times announced

The full details of next month’s Hard Working Class Heroes live events have been announced, giving us an early indication of just who much running around will be needed over the three day festival. The bill includes five returning heroes acts as headliners, all of whom the organisers feel embody the spirit of the festival – Solar Bears, Le Galaxie, Delorentos, We Cut Corners and The Ambience Affair.

The stage times are as follows:

THURSDAY 4th OCTOBER

THE WORKMAN’S CLUB
9.00-9.30 Dogs
9.40-10.10 Bouts
10.20-10.50 Hush War Cry
11.00-11.30 Futures Apart
11.40-12.10 Jogging
12.30-2.30am Folie A Deux DJ set

MERCANTILE
9.00–9.30 Sans Chateaux
9.40-10.10 Twin Terrace
10.20-10.50 EleventyFour
11.00-11.30 Moo!
11.40-12.10 Biggles Flys Again

TWISTED PEPPER
8.00-8:30 Temper-Mental MissElayneous
8.40-9.10 The Animators
9.20-9.50 Replete
10.00-10.30 Ghosts
10.40-11.10 CLU
11.30-12.10 Lemonada
12.30-2.30 Yours Truly DJ set

MEETING HOUSE SQUARE
8.00-8:30 KaraKara
8.40-9.10 Low Sea
9.20- 9.50 SertOne
10.00-10.30 Daithi
10.40-11.10 Si Schroeder
11.30-12.30 Solar Bears

THE GRAND SOCIAL Hype Machine V Soundcloud
7.50-8.20 A Dark Horse
8.30-9.00 Benny Smiles
9.10-9.40 Tandem Felix
9.50-10.20 Ginnels
10.30-11.00 Spies

FRIDAY 5th OCTOBER

THE WORKMAN’S CLUB OTR vs NIALLER9
8.20-8.50 Kool Thing
9.00-9.30 Forrests
9.40-10.10 Elaine Mai
10.20-10.50 Simon Bird
11.00-11.30 Girl Band
11.40-12.10 Come On Live Long
12.20- 12.50 Ships
1am-2.30am Gugai (Strange Brew DJ Set)

MERCANTILE
8.20-8.50 Leanne Harte
9.00-9.30 Junah
9.40-10.10 Cocophone
10.20-10.50 Inni-K
11.00-11.30 Dylan Tighe
11.40-12.10 Frankenstein Bolts
12.20-12.50 Electric Penguins
1.00-1.30 Gavin James

TWISTED PEPPER
8.00-8.30 Steve McEvoy
8.40-9.10 Nouveaunoise
9.20-9.50 Young Wonder
10.00-10.30 Frank B

MEETING HOUSE SQAURE
8.00-8:30 LaFaro
8.40-9.10 Kid Karate
9.20-9.50 Sweet Jane
10.00-10.30 Ghost Estates
10.40-11.10 Croupier
11.30-12.30 Le Galaxie

THE GRAND SOCIAL
7.50-8.20 Aisling Quinn
8.30-9.00 The Depravations
9.10-9.40 Cfit
9.50-10.20 Lisa O’ Neill
10.30-11.00 The Spook Of The Thirteenth Lock

BUTTON FACTORY
8.00-8.30 Groom
8.40-9.10 A Lazarus Soul
9.20-9.50 The Ambience Affair
10.00-10.30 We Cut Corners

SATURDAY 6TH OCTOBER

THE WORKMAN’S CLUB
7.40-8.10 Red Sail
8.20-8.50 Slow Skies
9.00-9.30 Dott
9.40-10.10 The Casanova Wave
10.20-10.50 I ♥ The Monster Hero
11.00-11.30 Skelocrats
11.40-12.10 September Girls
12.20-12.50 Grand Pocket Orchestra
1am-2.30am Sacred Animals V Feel Good Lost DJ set

MERCANTILE
8.20-8.50 Niamh Regan
9.00-9.30 Water Cycle
9.40-10.10 Familiar Creatures
10.20-10.50 Wiltz
11.00-11.30 Eatenbybears
11.40-12.10 Hello Moon
12.20-12.50 The Alice Kona Band

TWISTED PEPPER
7.20–7.50 Lamont/Bailey/Wall
8.00-8.30 PolyDROID
8.40-9.10 White Collar Boy
9.20-9.50 Reid
10.00-10.30 Faws

MEETING HOUSE SQUARE
8.00-8:30 The Strypes
8.40-9.10 Hudson Taylor
9.20-9.50 Heritage Centre
10.00-10.30 The Dirty 9s
10.40-11.10 The Mighty Stef
11.30-12.30 Delorentos

THE GRAND SOCIAL
7.10-7.40 Little Bear
7.50-8.20 Conor Mason
8.30-9.00 Pearse McGloughlin and Nocturnes
9.10-9.40 Deaf Joe
9.50-10.20 Owensie
10.30-11.00 The Gorgeous Colours

BUTTON FACTORY TODAY FM vs 2FM
7.00-7.30 Nanu Nanu (pictured)
7.40-8.10 Carried By Waves
8.20-8.50 Land Lovers
9.00-9.30 Autumn Owls
9.40-10.10 Sleep Thieves
10.10-10.40 Last Days of 1984

Weekend Tickets €45.00 plus fees, Nightly Tickets €20 + fees