by / August 31st, 2016 /

More Electric Picnic stage times & clashfinder

Two more sleeps! Here’s the latest round of stage times, first published by those very on-it folks over at The Irish Times‘ culture desk. Also, do make sure you check out the clashfinder for that all important planning.

Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow

Friday 2nd Sept

Welcome Party 21.00
Fire Show with Realta Circus 23.00
The Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow ft Jeremy Hickey aka R.S.A.G. 00.00 01.00
Kelly Ann Byrne + Billy Scurry 01.00 04.00

Saturday 3rd Sept

House of Yoga ft Get Down Edits 12.00 13.00
Ceili All-Stars 13.15 13.45
Foxjaw 14.00 14.30
The Vincents 14.45 15.15
Weenz 15.30 16.00
The Outer Limits 16.15 16.45
WOB 17.00 17.30
Le Boom 17.45 18.15
Engine Alley 18.30 19.15
Special Guest DJ 19.15 20.00
The Academic 20.00 20.45
Frank & Walters 21.00 21.45
Gavin James 22.00 22.45
The Strypes 23.00 00.00
Johnny Moy + Mulljoy + Special Guests 00.00 04.00

Sunday 4th Sept

House of Yoga 12.00 13.00
Absolutely Yo 13.15 13.45
White Cholera 14.00 14.30
Craig Gallagher 14.45 15.15
Ivy Nations 15.30 16.00
Orchid Collective 16.15 16.45
BarQ 17.00 17.30
Mariachi San Patricio 17.45 18.15
INTERSKALACTIC 18.30 19.05
Veda, Regina, Pixie & Angelica-stars of Witchy Wednesdays @ The George- Present ‘Drag, Sex & Rock N Roll 19.15 19.45
Relish 20.00 20.45
Bitch Falcon 21.00 21.45
Exmagician 22.00 22.45
The Blizzards 23.00 23.45
The Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow 00.00 01.00
End of the World Party 01.00 02.00

Comedy

Saturday 3rd Sept

Dylan Moran 20.15 21.00
Reginald D Hunter 19.35 20.05
The Rubberbandits 18.55 19.30
Aisling Bea 18.30 18.50
Colin Murphy 18.00 18.25
Kevin McGarhen 17.35 17.55
Eric Lalor 17.05 17.30
Deidre O’Kane 16.25 17.00
Colm O Regan 15.55 16.20
Dublin Comedy Improv 15.20 15.50
Danny O Brien 14.55 15.15
Colm Tyrell 14.40 14.50
Damian Clarke 14.10 14.35
Fred Cooke 13.45 14.05
Andrew Stanley 13.30 13.45

Sunday 4th Sept

David O Doherty 20.10 21.00
Abandoman 19.35 20.05
AlPorter 18.45 19.20
Joe Rooney 18.15 18.40
Chris Kent 17.45 18.10
Patrick McDonnell 17.15 17.40
Karl Spain 16.45 17.10
Ian Coppinger 16.20 16.40
Kevin Gildea 15.55 16.15
Rory O Hanlon 15.25 15.50
John Colleary 14.55 15.20
Ashlee Bently 14.4 14.50
Alison Spittle 14.15 14.35
Gearoid Farrelly 13.45 14.15

Salty Dog

Friday 2nd Sept

Will Softly 14.00 16.00
Rob Walsh Band 16.00 16.45
Buffalo Sunn 17.05 17.50
These Charming Men present The Queen is Dead 18.10 19.00
Five by Five 19.25 20.15
Bronagh Gallagher Band 20.45 21.35
Swords 22.00 22.55
Third Smoke 23.15 00.00
Stomptown Brass 00.25 01.15
Pete Pamf Sextette 01.35 02.15
Salty Dog NoStars play Bowie 02.30 03.45

Saturday 3rd Sept

Love for Arthur Lee presents Forever Changes 12.00 12.45
Trinitones 13.00 13.45
Sion Hill 14.00 14.45
Leila Jane and the Healers 15.00 15.50
D Riculous Allstars 16.10 17.05
The Portside Hootenanny 17.25 18.15
Gavin Glass 18.40 19.10
Prison Love 19.30 20.20
Square Pegs 20.40 21.35
Ross Breen 21.55 22.40
The Pale 23.00 00.05
Eskies 00.25 01.15
RSAG 01.35 02.30
Le Galaxie Soundsystem 02.50 04.00

Sunday 4th Sept

Aidan Kavanagh’s Sunday Morning Dishgo 12.00 12.45
Dr Strangely Strange 13.00 13.50
Old Hannah 14.05 14.50
Emma Lou & The Agenda 15.05 15.50
My Fellow Sponges 16.05 16.50
Aine Cahill 17.10 18.00
David Kitt 18.15 19.10
Mick Pyro & The Dublin Blues Cartel 19.30 20.20
Cronins 20.55 21.50
Mongrel State 22.10 23.00
Manden Express 23.20 00.05
New Secret Weapon 00.25 01.15
Kormac 01.35 03.00

Trailer Park

Mobile Home Stage

Friday 2nd Sept

The Bloody Quills 14.00 14.30
(changeover) 14.45 16.00
Oki’s Wagon 16.00 16.45
(changeover) 16.45 17.00
Shah Smooth 17.00 17.30
(changeover) 17.45 18.00
Grand 18.00 18.30
(changeover) 18.45 19.00
Mute Fish 19.00 19.30
(changeover) 19.45 20.00
Emma Lou and the Agenda 20.00 20.30
(changeover) 20.45 21.00
Prison Love 21.00 21.45
(changeover) 21.45 22.00
Strange Attractor 22.00 22.45
(changeover) 22.45 23.00
Tongue Bundle 23.00 23.45
(changeover) 23.45 00.00
Spud Gun 00.00 00.45
(changeover) 00.45 01.00
Le Freak 01.00 01.45
DJ Mo Kelly 02.00 03.00

Saturday 3rd Sept

The Dublin Ukulele Collective 13.00 13.45
The High Hopes Choir 14.00 14.45
Spring Tides 15.00 15.45
Steve Bennett (comedy) 16.00 16.30
Zaska 16.45 17.30
Risky Business 17.45 18.30
Stomptown Brass 18.45 19.30
Paddy Dennehy & the Red Herrings 19.45 20.30
Costello 20.45 21.30
The Great Okwado 21.45 22.30
CC Brez 22.45 23.30
Cirque Du Soul 23.45 01.45
Attention Bebe 02.00 02.45

Sunday 4th

The Dublin Uklele Collective 13.00 13.45
Charlie Beresford (2 songs) 13.45 14.00
Elvis Gospel 14.00 14.45
Dylan Tighe 15.00 15.45
Trinitones 16.00 16.30
Jaime Nanci 16.45 17.30
Daoiri Farrell 17.45 18.45
Weekend Celebrity 18.45 19.30
The Luna Boys 19.45 20.30
Aindrias de Staic & the Latchikos 20.45 21.45
Manden Express 22.00 22.45
Cirque Du Soul 23.00 01.00

Jimmie Lees Juke Joint

Friday 2nd

Playlist 13.00 18.15
Leila Jane and Healers 18.30 19.15
Clark Family Project 19.30 21.30
The Great Okwardo 21.45 22.30
Mute Fish 22.45 23.30
Grand 23.45 00.30
Old Hannah 00.45 01.30

Saturday 3rd Sept

Aoibhinn McGinnity 14.30 15.15
Playlist 15.15 15.30
Larkfield Four 15.30 16.15
Moonlookson 16.30 17.15
Oki’s Wagon 17.30 18.15
Fritz Hutchinson 18.30 19.15
Clark Family Project 19.30 21.30
Frantics 21.45 22.45
Mick Pyro and the Dublin Blues Cartel 23.00 00.00
Luna Boys 00.15 01.15

Sunday 4th Sept

Playlist 13.00 13.15
Rhythym n Booze DJ 13.15 14.45
Paddy Dennehy & the Red Herrings 15.00 15.45
Elvis Gospel 16.00 16.45
Eric Butler 17.00 17.45
Common Grounds:Lemoncello 18.00 18.30
Common Grounds:Tashka 18.30 19.00
Common Grounds: Hatchlings 19.00 19.30
Clark Family Project 19.45 21.30
Daoiri Farrell 21.45 22.30
Robin James Hurt & the Band of Moonlight Love 22.45 00.30

Cathy Davey Stage

Friday 2nd Sept

Animal Viewing Only 13.00 17.00
Brendan McGlynn 17.00 17.45
Paddy Hanna 18.00 18.45
Stranger Attractor 19.00 19.45
SURPRISE 20.00 20.45
Red Empire 21.00 21.45
To Be Selected 21.45 23.30
Assemble for Cathy’s Gig 23.30 00.00

Saturday 3rd

Animal Viewing Only 13.00 15.45
Old Hannah 15.45 16.45
Joey Gavin Ensemble 17.00 17.45
No Monster Club 18.00 18.45
Leila Jane 19.00 19.45
Thumper 20.00 20.45
Too Fools 21.00 21.45
Too Fools DJ 21.45 23.30

Sunday 4th Sept

Animal Viewing Only 13.00 14.00
Father Ted Table Quiz hosted by David Turpin 14.00 14.30
Fr. Eoin McLove/Patrick McDonnell stand-up 14.30 14.45
My Lovely Girls Competition 14.45 15.00
Rubbish Song for Europe’ Finalists Part 1 15.00 15.30
Raffle, with Fr. Billy The Spinmaster O’Dwyer 15.30 15.45
Rubbish Song for Europe’ Finalists Part 2 15.45 16.15
Fr.’Damo’ Lennon (Joe Rooney) stand-up 16.15 16.30
Father Ted Fancy Dress Competition 16.30 16.45
The Swarbriggs. Followed by decision on winner 16.45 17.00
Neil Hannon 17.00 17.15
Father Ted Disco 17.15 18.45
Pete Pamf 19.00 19.45
Paddy Dennehy 20.00 20.45
Otherkin 21.00 21.45
Donal Dineen 22.00 00.15

Caravan Club Extravaganza

Friday 2nd

Aine Duffy & The Hypnotist 20.00 21.45
Cosmic Funk Band 22.00 23.15
Absolute Funkin Madness 23.30 02.00

Saturday 3rd

The Beatbox Sound School 13.00 13.15
Beatboxers Academy 13.15 16.00
Comedy Caravan 16.15 20.00
Lemoncello 20.00 20.45
MONGOOSE 21.00 22.00
SURPRISE 22.15 23.45
Rory Grubb & Orchestra 00.00 02.00

Sunday 4th Sept

Beatboxers Academy 13.00 16.00
Comedy Caravan 16.15 20.00
Duende Dogs 20.00 21.45
Cosmic Funk Band 22.00 23.45
SURPRISE 00.15 02.00

Global Green

Village Hall

Friday 2nd

Weave 20.00
Jem Mitchell 21.00
Wastefellow 21.50
Cinema 22.40
Phases DJ 23.20
Start the Dance:ft Robotrock & DJ Dave Caffrey 01.00

Saturday 3rd

Yoga 12.00
Community Power’ Screening 13.10
Community Energy Panel Discussion 13.30
Anna-Mieke 14.30
CreamDream 15.20
Swords 16.15
‘RECONNECTING WITH NATURE’ Panel Discussion 17.00
The Witch Trials 18.10
Cult Called Man 19.00
Voices Rising: Spoken Word 19.50
Caz9 21.40
Hip Hop Hooray: ft Re:Raw, Gin n Juice, Rosko 23.20

Sunday 4th

Yoga 12.00
Sarah Buckley 13.20
I am Niamh 14.10
David Keenan 15.00
THE SHOW MUST GO ON – Panel Discussion 16.00
Pop Icons: Sing Along Social for GOAL 17.00
Black Bank Folk 18.20
The Savage Jim Breen 19.15
Atlantic (screening & discussion) 20.00
Last Train to Skaville: ft Rub A Dub, Pressure Drop DJs and The Service 21.40
Ben Live/DJ Set- Breaks, jackin house, trap, dubstep 02.15

Convergence Tent

Friday 2nd

Conversation Café 18.30
Chill Out, Relax 20.00

Saturday 3rd

Conversation Café- A fossil free future 11.00
Cloughjrdan Ecovillage 12.00
Sustainable Development goals quizz 12.15
what is TTIP? Why you should be concered 12.30
Conversation Café- Growing Together 13.00
Hemp cant save the planet but it might save humanity! 14.00
African drumming with shiv 15.00
The Sourdough sessions with riot rye 16.00
Voices Rising 17.00
SpeakEATsy 18.00
Chill Out- Relax 20.00

Sunday 4th

Conversation Café – Bike Culture 11.30
Art in Times of Transition 12.30
Community Arts 13.00
Conversation Café- Divesting from Fossil Fuels and making the transition to a low carbon future 13.15
The Circular Economy – Creative Reuse and Upcycling 14.15
African Drumming with Shiv 15.00
Cloughjordan Ecovillage 17.30
The Cabon Bubble 18.00
The Burning Question 19.00
Chill Out – Relax 20.00

Red Bull Tropical Garden

Friday 2nd Sept

Colm K 01.30 03.00
FishGoDeep 23.30 01.30
Timmy Stewart 21.30 23.30
KC 18.30 21.30
Galactic Beat Club 16.30 18.30
Discotekken 14.30 16.30
Ciara Brady 12.00 14.30

Sat 3rd

Mr Scruff 23.00 03.00
Phil Boyle 20.30 23.00
Nialler9 18.30 20.30
Sim Simma 16.30 18.30
This Greedy Pig 14.30 16.30
James Hannan 12.00 14.30

Sunday 4th

New Jackson 01.00 03.00
Billy Scurry 23.00 01.00
Stevie G 21.00 23.00
Donal Dineen 19.00 21.00
Hubie Davison 16.30 19.00
Mr. Bay 14.30 16.30
Dave Fear 12.00 14.30

Trenchtown

Friday 2nd Sept

REVELATION SOUND 1:00 4:00
Roots in Da Woods Arena WORLD BASS CULTURE 23:00 1:00
PROF. RUFF CHUFF & FYAHRED 21:00 23:00
MISS SCOTTY 19:00 21:00
JIGZZAW 18:00 19:00
BENJI REVELATION 16:00 18:00

Saturday 3rd Sept

RADIKAL GURU 1:00 4:00
REVELATION SOUND + GUESTS 23:30 1:00
MAN G KILLAMAN SELEKTA 22:30 23:30
SPETZ 21:30 22:30
DUB FOUNDRY 19:30 21:30
RANKIN REZ 17:30 19:30
COLLY WOBBLE 15:30 17:30
REVELATION SOUND 13:30 15:30

Sunday 4th Sept

REVELATION SOUND & GUESTS 1:00 4:00
WORLD BASS CULTURE 23:00 1:00
SAMJAY 21:00 23:00
RANKIN REZ 19:00 21:00
MISS SCOTTY 17:00 19:00
PRESSURE DROP 15:00 17:00
REVELATION SOUND 13:30 15:00

Treasure Beach

Friday 2nd

ONE WORLD SOUNDS TROPICAL DJ’s 0:30 2:30
TOM BEARY 22:30 0:30
JAY SHARP 20:30 22:30
NIGEL WOODS 18:30 20:30
IRIE COOL 16:30 18:30
DJ DODGY 14:30 16:30
SLICK NORMAL 12:30 14:30
ONE WORLD SOUNDS TROPICAL DJ’s 10:30 12:30

Saturday 3rd

ONE WORLD SOUNDS TROPICAL DJ’s 0:30 2:30
DJ DODGY 22:30 0:30
MISS SCOTTY 20:30 22:30
IRIE COOL 18:30 20:30
SLICK NORMAL 16:30 18:30
ONE WORLD SOUNDS TROPICAL DJ’s 14:30 16:30
WILL SOFTLY 12:30 14:30
ONE WORLD SOUNDS TROPICAL DJ’s 10:30 12:30

Sunday 4th

ONE WORLD SOUNDS TROPICAL DJ’s 0:30 2:30
SLICK NORMAL vs WILL SOFTLY 22:30 0:30
SIBH C 20:30 22:30
SHERRON ST CLARE 18:30 20:30
DJ DODGY 16:30 18:30
NIGEL WOODS 14:30 16:30
IRIE COOL 12:30 14:30
ONE WORLD SOUNDS TROPICAL DJ’s 10:30 12:30

Kingston 12

Friday 2nd

JIGZZSAW 22:00 2:00
GALAFARI 19:00 22:00
ROOSTMAN WURZEL 15:30 19:00
FRANKIE B 12:00 15:30
JAMAICAN RADIO 10:00 12:00

Saturday 3rd

JIGZZSAW 23:00 2:00
FRANKIE B 19:00 22:00
GALAFARI 15:30 19:00
ROOTSMAN WURZEL 12:00 15:30
JAMAICAN RADIO 10:00 12:00

Sunday 4th

JIGZZSAW 23:00 2:00
ROOTSMAN WURZEL 19:00 22:00
FRANKIE B 15:30 19:00
GALAFARI 12:00 15:30
JAMAICAN RADIO 10:00 12:00

Live Yard Stage

Friday 2nd Sept

DIRTY DUBSTERS w/ KWASI, MANGO, RV, JAGO & DEEMAS J 1:00 3:30
AFTER THE IBIS 23:55 0:45
GANGSTERS 22:50 23:40
JAFARIS 21:55 22:35
JAMEIRE 20:10 21:40
DUB FOUNDRY & RANKING FOX 18:40 20:10
JUNIOR SPESH 16:40 18:40
T WOC 14:40 16:40

Saturday 3rd

RAS KWAME & SEROCEE 1:30 3:30
WORRIES OUTERNATIONAL 23:25 1:25
ADENIYI ALLEN TAYLOR & THE AFROBEAT ORCHESTRA 22:20 23:10
THE BIONIC RATS 21:15 22:05
THE HACKLERS 20:10 21:00
JOHNNY PLUSE & THE STORMTROOPERS OF LOVE 19:05 19:55
WORD UP COLLECTIVE 17:20 18:50
SKAZZ 16:15 17:05
RUB A DUB CREW 14:30 16:00
AN GALAR DUB 13:00 14:30

Sunday 4th

CIAN FINN 2:00 3:30
AJO ARKESTRA 0:45 1:45
WOB! (SAMBASS SET) 23:30 0:30
ANDREW WHITE 22:15 23:15
THE SERVICE 21:10 22:00
THE LITTLE BEAUTIES 20:05 20:55
DAH JEVU 19:00 19:50
TOM BEARY & MC LITTLE TREE 17:15 18:45
BEVIN RIMSON 16:20 17:00
TIM TIMMAH 14:05 16:05