by / August 31st, 2015 /

More Electric Picnic stage times revealed

With only a few days to go, some more stage times for this year’s Electric Picnic are out – taking in the Main Stage, Body & Soul Main Stage and Rankin Woods:

Friday, September 4th

Main Stage

18:00-18:45: Ham Sandwich
19:15-20:15: The Coronas
20:45-22:00: Grace Jones
22:30-00:00: Underworld

Body and Soul

16:15-16:45: Damsel
17:15-17:45: Joni
18:15-19:00: New Valley Wolves
19:30-20:15: Daithi
20:45-21:15: Simi Crowns
21:40-22:30: CLU
23:00-23:45: Bleeding Heart Pigeons
00:15-01:00: Ho99o9
01:30-02:15: Vaudou Game
02:45-03:30: LA Priest

Rankin Woods

Despacio (James Murphy and 2ManyDJs)

Saturday, September 5th

Main Stage

13:00-14:00: Yurodny
14:30-15:00: Bry
15:45-16:45: The Riptide Movement
17:15-18:15: Future Islands
19:00-20:00: George Ezra
20:30-21:30: Hot Chip
22:00-23:00: Sam Smith
23:30-01:30: Blur (photographed for State by Ste Murray)

Body and Soul

12:00-12:30: Big Jelly
13:00-13:30: Frankenstein Bolts
14:00-14:30: Formidable Veg Sound System
15:00-15:30: Silences
16:00-16:30: GIRO
17:00-17:45: Bitch Falcon
18:15-19:00: I’m Your Vinyl
19:30-20:10: The Hard Ground
20:40-21:15: Everything Shook
21:45-22:45: Meltybrains?
23:15-00:15: Natalie Prass
00:45-01:30: Tanya Tagaq
01:50-02:30: EMBRZ
03:00-03:45: Shamir

Rankin Woods

14:15-15:00: We Cut Corners
15:30-16:00: Declan McKenna
16:45-17:30: SOAK
18:00-19:00: The Staves
19:30-20:30: Battles
21:30-22:15: Yasiin Bey
23:00-00:00: Jon Hopkins

Sunday, September 6th

Main Stage

13:00-14:00: Dublin Gospel Choir
14:30-15:15: Legend
15:45-16:45: Jurassic 5
17:30-18:30: The Boomtown Rats
19:00-20:00: Interpol
20:45-20:00: Manic Street Preachers
22:30-00:00: Florence and the Machine

Body and Soul

12:00-12:30: The Inishowen Gospel Choir
13:00-13:30: Shookrah
14:00-14:30: Rosie Carney
15:00-15:45: Iron Mountain
16:15-16:45: Dear Desert
17:15-18:00: My Tribe Your Tribe
18:30-19:15: Hayes & Leslie
19:45-20:30: Plutonic Dust
21:00-21:45: Buffalo Woman
22:15-23:00: Young Wonder
23:45-00:45: Hundred Waters
01:30-02:30: Puts Marie
03:00-03:45: Hare Squead

Rankin Woods

14:30-15:15: Here We Go Magic
15:45-16:30: Thomston
17:00-17:45: MS MR
18:15-19:00: Gavin James
19:30-20:30: MK
21:00-22:30: Paul Kalkbrenner
23:00-00:00: Le Galaxie