by / June 27th, 2013 /

Westport Festival stage times

The Westport Festival of Music and Food returns this weekend (29th and 30th June) with a line-up that boasts old favourites like Elvis Costello, the Waterboys and the Lisa Hannigan/Jerry Fish-featuring Grand Parade, plus up-and-comers like Dott, Kid Karate and pretty much anyone performing on the Róisin Dubh‘s stage.

Ticket prices for the weekend can be seen below, along with a site map and running times for every stage. The Westport Festival takes place at Westport House, Co. Mayo. To find out more and to buy tickets, visit www.westportfestival.com.

Adult Day Ticket – €75.00
Adult Weekend Ticket – €130.00
Teen Day Ticket – €40.00 (13-17 years old)
Teen Weekend Ticket – €65.00 (13-17 year olds) – Teens must be accompanied by adults.

Westport-Map Small

Saturday, 29th June

MAIN STAGE
21.50 – 23.00 CHRISTY MOORE WITH DECLAN SINNOTT
20.10 – 21.20 THE WATERBOYS
18.25 – 19.40 ORQUESTA BUENA VISTA SOCIAL CLUB
16.55 – 17.55 BLIND BOYS OF ALABAMA
15.25 – 16.25 ABC
14.20 – 15.05 THE HIGH KINGS
13.25 – 14.05 THE HOT SPROCKETS
12.30 – 13.10 CORNER BOY

MARQUEE STAGE
21.25 – 22.55 THE GRAND PARADE
19.55 – 20.55 THE STUNNING
18.10 – 19.25 ALABAMA 3
17.00 – 17.45 HAYSEED DIXIE
15.55 – 16.40 GAVIN JAMES
14.50 – 15.35 JULIE FEENEY
14.00 – 14.30 NEW SUNSET HOTEL
13.00 – 13.30 TBC

ROISIN DUBH STAGE
21.30 – 22.30 LE GALAXIE
20.30 – 21.10 DAITHI
19.30 – 20.00 TIERANNIESAUR
18.30 – 19.00 FUNERAL SUITS
17.30 – 18.00 SLEEP THIEVES
16.30 – 17.00 ELAINE MAI
15.30 – 16.00 IN THEIR THOUSANDS
14.30 – 15.00 THE DEPRAVATIONS
13.30 – 14.00 STEPHEN JAMES BAND

COMEDY TENT
19.15 – 20.00 REGINALD D HUNTER
19.10 – 19.15 KARL SPAIN – HOST
18.40 – 19.10 BERNARD O’SHEA
18.30 – 18.40 KARL SPAIN – HOST
17.50 – 18.15 BARRY MURPHY
17.25 – 17.45 JOE ROONEY
17.10 – 17.25 KARL SPAIN- HOST
16.40 – 17.00 TBC
16.35 – 16.40 KARL SPAIN – HOST
16.15 – 16.35 DANNY DOWLING
16.00 – 16.15 KARL SPAIN – HOST

CHEF’S KITCHEN
18.00 KEVIN DUNDON
16.30 SEAMUS COMMONS
15.00 DERRY CLARKE

Sunday, 30th June

MAIN STAGE
21.45 – 23.00 ELVIS COSTELLO & THE IMPOSTERS
19.55 – 21.10 IMELDA MAY
18.20 – 19.20 SQUEEZE
16.45 – 17.45 MARTHA WAINWRIGHT
15.30 – 16.15 LAPD
14.30 – 15.10 THE CABIN COLLECTIVE
13.35 – 14.15 I DRAW SLOW

MARQUEE STAGE
21.40 – 22.55 JACK L
20.00 – 21.00 RYAN SHERIDAN
18.25 – 19.25 DAMIEN DEMPSEY
17.15 – 17.55 CLEW BAY PIPE BAND
16.00 – 16.45 RIPTIDE MOVEMENT
14.55 – 15.40 CRY BEFORE DAWN
13.55 – 14.35 HERMITAGE GREEN
13.00 – 13.40 THE SILVER SEAS

ROISIN DUBH STAGE
21.30 – 22.20 DELORENTOS
20.30 – 21.10 SQUAREHEAD
19.30 – 20.00 KID KARATE
18.30 – 19.00 NOT SQUARES
17.30 – 18.00 MOJO GOGO
16.30 – 17.00 SO COW
15.30 – 16.00 DOTT
14.30 – 15.00 DOGHOUSE
13.30 – 14.00 B & THE HONEYBOY

COMEDY TENT
19.15 – 20.00 COLIN MURPHY
19.10 – 19.15 JOE ROONEY –HOST
18.40 – 19.10 PHIL JUPITUS
18.30 – 18.40 JOE ROONEY – HOST
17.50 – 18.15 TBC
17.45 – 17.50 JOE ROONEY – HOST
17.25 – 17.45 BARRY MURPHY
17.10 – 17.25 JOE ROONEY – HOST

INTERVAL
16.40 – 17.00 DANNY DOWLING
16.35 – 16.40 JOE ROONEY- HOST
16.15 – 16.35 GERRY MALLON
16.00 – 15.15 JOE ROONEY

CHEF’S KITCHEN
18.00 – 18.45 DYLAN MCGRATH
16.30 – 17.15 RICHARD CORRIGAN
15.00 – 15.45 OLIVER DUNNE