by / June 8th, 2011 /

Temple House Festival stage times

Voted best new festival for 2010, Temple House returns this weekend in the stunning surroundings of the Sligo countryside. There’s plenty going on besides the music, but here’s what’s happening on the main stages:

Friday 10th June

Bavaria Main Stage

00.50 Late Session – Wiggle
23.20 Ash
22.00 Fighting with Wire
20.30 The Walls
19.15 The Flaws
18.15 The Kanyu Tree
17.00 Interference
16.15 1922’s

Music Maker Stage

02.00 Silent Disco
00.30 DJ Wool DJ set
23.00 Arveene & Misk
21.45 The Minutes
20.45 Pilotlight
19.40 Shouting at Planes
18.40 Readers Wives
17.45 G Miley & The Soul Street Orchestra
16.50 Chucky’s River
16.00 Boy Lights Fire

Acoustic Stage

22.10 Ryan Sheridan
21.20 James Humston
20.40 David Burke
20.00 Michael Stafford
19.00 Niceol Blue
18.00 On/Off
17.00 Tommy McNulty
16.00 Ari Sheehan
15.00 Helen Smits

Bandwagon TV Stage

21.00 Yngve & The Innocent
20.00 Machine Gun Baby
19.00 Joy Booth
18.00 B & The Honey Boy
17.00 SJ McArdle

Saturday 11th June

Bavaria Main Stage

00.50 Late Session – The Amazing Few
23.15 Stereo MCs
21.45 Whipping Boy
20.30 Kerbdog
19.25 Stand
18.35 Miracle Bell
17.50 Preachers Son
17.00 TKO
16.15 Land Lovers
15.30 Hogan
14.45 Karma Parking
14.00 Redbrick House
13.15 Nova Static

Music Maker Stage

02.00 Silent Disco
00.20 DSonik
23.00 Mike Joyce (ex Smiths) DJ Set
21.30 Declan O’Rourke
20.00 Andy McKee
19.15 The Danger is
18.15 The Fallen Drakes
17.15 Cool Hand Dukes
16.15 Souls
15.20 Dub Doctor Sound System
14.25 Merchants of Fortune
13.45 Tim Cobain & band
13.00 The Axcents
12.15 Lost Colours

Acoustic Stage

21.30 Rory and The Island
20.15 Dave Morrissey
19.15 Rory Faithfield
18.15 Aisling O’Reilly
17.00 The Ball & Chain
16.15 Bailer
15.30 David Burke
14.40 Wyvern Lingo
14.00 Finnian Kelleher
13.15 Deirdre Keelan
12.30 Peter Baldwin

Bandwagon TV Stage

21.00 Henrietta Game
20.00 Neptune City
19.00 Eugene Donegan
18.00 Clive Barnes
17.00 Sanzkrit

Sunday 12th June

Bavaria Main Stage

22.50 Aslan
21.30 Something Happens
20.10 Lisa Hannigan
19.00 Jamie Lawson
17.45 CW Stoneking
16.45 The Raglans
15.50 Storyfold
15.05 Tupelo
14.20 Sweet Jane
13.35 2Minutes2Midnight

Music Maker Stage

22.00 Bipolar Empire
20.45 Riptide Movement
19.45 Oddsocks Revival
18.45 Roisin O
17.30 Heathers
16.45 The Barley Mob
16.00 The Plea
15.15 Colin Scallan
14.30 Electric Peguins
13.50 The Hoop
13.05 Slap!

Acoustic Stage

21.15 Mark Black
20.00 Hamlet Sweeney
18.45 My Bad Self
17.50 John Smith
17.00 Rhob Cunningham
15.15 Stephanie Rainey
14.30 Eoin Glackin
13.45 Glenn Cal
12.45 Damian Nash

Bandwagon TV Stage

21.00 Paul Crean & The Changing Band
20.00 Red Queen Contest
19.00 A Smile Just Came
18.00 Saramai & The Swords
17.00 Gog & The Grinders