by / June 11th, 2014 /

YouBloom stage times announced

This weekend sees the second YouBloom Dublin festival, a combination of live music and industry conference. The former takes place in the Dame District, with a series of free shows hosted by a number of Irish bands and features the following:

Friday 13th June

4 Dame Lane / Music Maker Stage
Hosts: Punch Face Champions
8 – 8.30pm: The White Bicycles
8.40 – 9.10pm: Orient Machine
9.20 – 9.50pm: Green Monkey
10 – 10.30pm: Keepers of Doubt
10.45 – 11.15pm: Punch Face Champions

Odessa
Hosts: The Oddsocks Revival
8 – 8.30pm: The Last Monroes
8.40 – 9.10pm: Levity Breaks
9.20 – 9.50pm: The Oddsocks Revival
10 – 10.30pm: Able Archer
10.45 – 11.15pm: We Town Criers

Sweeneys Downstairs
Host: Samuel Vas-y
8 – 8.30pm: The Magpies
8.40 – 9.10pm: Littlemores
9.20 – 9.50pm: Samuel Vas-Y
10 – 10.30pm: Wyvern Lingo
10.45 – 11.15pm: Kammerpop

Sweeneys Upstairs
Hosts: Buffalo Sunn
8 – 8.30pm: Sumdaze
8.40 – 9.10pm: Fanlights
9.20 – 9.50pm: Owen Brady and The Blue Skies
10 – 10.30pm: Control Freak
10.45 – 11.15pm: Buffalo Sunn

Sweeneys Middle Floor
Hosts: The Eskies
8 – 8.30pm: Rob Wade
8.40 – 9.10pm: The Choir Invisible
9.20 – 9.50pm: Miniature Jack
10 – 10.30pm: Riot Tapes
10.45 – 11.15pm: The Eskies

Bankers
Host: Fiach Moriarty
8 – 8.15pm: Fiach Moriarty
8.20 – 8.50pm: Adam Masterson
8.55 – 9.25pm: Meb Jon Sol
9.30 – 10pm: Kizzy Crawford
10.05 – 10.35pm: Tony Deizel
10.40 – 11.10pm: Fiach Moriarty

The International
Host: Ross Breen
8 – 8.15pm: Ross Breen
8.20 – 8.50pm: Chris Good
8.55 – 9.25pm: Guido Goh
9.30 – 10pm: Ciaran Lenehen
10.05 – 10.35pm: Chris Keys
10.40 – 11.10pm: Ross Breen

Saturday 14th June

4 Dame Lane / Music Maker Stage
Hosts: I’m Your Vinyl
8 – 8.30pm: Death in the Sickroom
8.40 – 9.10pm: Adari
9.20 – 9.50pm: Audio Fires
10 – 10.30pm: The Cave
10.45 – 11.15pm: I’m Your Vinyl

The Mercantile
Hosts: The Young Folk
8 – 8.30pm: Ivan Nicolas
8.40 – 9.10pm: The Curious Incident
9.20 – 9.50pm: Gangs
10 – 10.30pm: The Crayon Set
10.45 – 11.15pm: The Young Folk

Odessa
Hosts: I Draw Slow
8.10 – 8.40pm: Sacreblues Band
8.50 – 9.20pm: Julyo
9.30 – 10pm: Grand Parade
10 – 10.30pm: Cartoon
10.45 – 11.15pm: I Draw Slow

Sweeneys Downstairs
Hosts: The Niall McCabe Band
8 – 8.30pm: Luis Carlinhos
8.40 – 9.10pm: Warsaw Radio
9.20 – 9.50pm: Motorcycle Display Team
10 – 10.30pm: Omereka
10.45 – 11.15pm: The Niall McCabe Band

Sweeneys Upstairs
Hosts: Sleep Thieves (pictured)
8 – 8.30pm: Eamonn Bode
8.40 – 9.10pm: Haze
9.20 – 9.50pm: Sleep Thieves
10 – 10.30pm: Cove
10.45 – 11.15pm: A Sol Mechanic

Sweeneys Middle Floor
Hosts: Oak Hollow
8 – 8.30pm: Oak Hollow
8.40 – 9.10pm: The Klares
9.20 – 9.50pm: The Tuesday Club
10 – 10.30pm: Birdeatsbaby
10.45 – 11.15pm: Late City Edition

Bankers
Host: Samuel Vas – Y
8 – 8.15pm: Samuel Vas-Y
8.20 – 8.50pm: Niall Thomas
8.55 – 9.25pm: Casey Buckley
9.30 – 10pm: TBC
10.05 – 10.35pm: Demi Louise
10.40 – 11.10pm: Samuel Vas – Y

The International
Host: CAH-44 (Spoken Word)
8 – 8.10pm: CAH-44 (Spoken Word)
8.15 – 8.45pm: Anna Leah Pearl
8.45 – 8.50pm: CAH-44 (Spoken Word)
8.55 – 9.25pm: Anna Neale
9.25 – 9.35pm: CAH-44 (Spoken Word)
9.35 – 10.05pm: Drew Levi
10.10 – 10.15pm: CAH-44 (Spoken Word)
10.20 – 10.50pm: Peter Fitzpatrick

Tullamore D.E.W. Busking Stage
4.30 – 4.50pm: Ray Scully
5.00 – 5.15pm: Gavin Glass
5.25 – 5.40pm: Samuel Vas-Y
5.50 – 6.05pm: Brand New Switcharoo
6.10 – 6.25pm: NC Lawlor
6.30 – 6.45pm: Benwhisken Mountain Boys
6.55 – 7.25pm: Circus Problem

Sunday 15th June

4 Dame Lane /Music Maker Stage
Hosts: Ham SandwicH
7.30 – 8.00pm: Betty Swing Machine
8.10 – 8.40pm: Swords
8.50 – 9.20pm: Vann Music
9.30 – 10.00pm: LEL Brothas
10.15 – 10.45pm: HamsandwicH

The Mercantile
Hosts: The Hot Sprockets
7.30 – 8pm: The Tightrope Walkers
8.10 – 8.40pm: Silent Noise Parade
8.50 – 9.20pm: Hurdles
9.30 – 10pm: The Dead Heavys
10.15 – 10.45pm: The Hot Sprockets

Odessa
Hosts: Carol Keogh and the City Fathers
7.30 – 8pm: Eve Williams
8.10 – 8.40pm: Mongoose
8.50 – 9.20pm: Grace Wilde
9.30 – 10pm: Elevens
10.15 – 10.45pm: Carol Keogh and the City Fathers

Sweeneys Downstairs
Hosts: Old Hannah
7.30 – 8pm: Claudia Schwabb
8.10 – 8.40pm: Loah
8.50 – 9.20pm: Jethro Pickett
9.30 – 10pm: Old Hannah
10.15 – 10.45pm: Zaska

Sweeneys Upstairs
Hosts: John Blek and The Rats
7.30 – 8pm: Fox E and The Good Hands
8.10 – 8.40pm: Sugar Cane Flame
8.50 – 9.20pm: John Blek and the Rats
9.30 – 10pm: The Statics
10.15 – 10.45pm: New Secret Weapon

Sweeneys Middle Floor
Hosts: SKOPE
7.30 – 8pm: SKOPE
8.10 – 8.40pm: Valentino is Dead
8.50 – 9.20pm: Redwoods
9.30 – 10pm: Michael Wright
10.15 – 10.45pm: Stillroom

Bankers
Host: Niall Colfer
8 – 8.15pm: Niall Colfer
8.20 – 8.50pm: Chanele McGuinness
8.55 – 9.25pm: Cormac O’Caoimh
9.30 – 10pm: Josh Savage
10.05 – 10.35pm: Niall Colfer

The International
Host: Deco Greene
8 – 8.05pm: Deco Greene
8.05 – 8.15pm: John Cummins (Spoken Word)
8.20 – 8.45pm: Deborah Henrickson
8.45 – 8.55pm: Clara Rose Thornton (Spoken Word)
9 – 9.25pm: Larissa Tormey
9.25 – 9.35pm: Andre K’por (Spoken Word)
9.40 – 10.05pm: Chloe Reynolds
10.10 – 10.40pm: Deco Greene

Tullamore D.E.W. Busking Stage
4.30 – 5pm: Ashley Tubridy
6.30 – 7.45pm: Gypsy Rabble Rabble